Head Coach: Rod Cowan
Assistant Coach: Makiba
Batten
Volunteer Assistant Coaches: Ed
Skrelunas, Stefanie Burch, Sam Tilmon,
Sean
LaPine
2010-11 SVSU Men's Track and Field Roster
Josh Arnold | Events: MD | Cl.: JR | Hometown/Previous School: Clio, Mich. / Clio HS |
---|---|---|---|
Greg Baade | Events: D | Cl.: JR | Hometown/Previous School: Warren, Mich. / De La Salle Collegiate HS |
Brian Bott | Events: T | Cl.: JR | Hometown/Previous School: Buckley, Mich. / Kingsley HS |
Raetron Bryant | Events: S | Cl.: FR | Hometown/Previous School: Burton, Mich. / Artherton HS |
James Carter | Events: H | Cl.: JR | Hometown/Previous School: Detroit, Mich. / Pershing HS |
Lee Chiatalas | Events: S | Cl.: FR | Hometown/Previous School: Fenton, Mich. / Linden HS |
Kane Dietzel | Events: T | Cl.: SO | Hometown/Previous School: Twining, Mich. / Whittemore-Prescott HS |
Zak Eggleston | Events: PV | Cl.: FR | Hometown/Previous School: Edwardsburg, Mich. / Edwardsburg HS |
Steve Genther | Events: D | Cl.: SR | Hometown/Previous School: Laingsburg, Mich. / Laingsburg HS |
Ricky Griffin | Events: S | Cl.: JR | Hometown/Previous School: Ann Arbor, Mich. / Pioneer HS |
Frank Griffiths | Events: D | Cl.: FR | Hometown/Previous School: Northville, Mich. / Northville HS |
Tyler Grob | Events: Multis | Cl.: SO | Hometown/Previous School: Pinckney, Mich. / Pinckney HS |
Kyle Henderson | Events: D | Cl.: FR | Hometown/Previous School: Freeland, Mich. / Freeland HS |
Matt Kabacinski | Events: D | Cl.: FR | Hometown/Previous School: Bay City, Mich. / Bay City Western HS |
Patrick Klein | Events: D | Cl.: JR | Hometown/Previous School: Cadillac, Mich. / Pine River HS |
Tyler Noble | Events: D | Cl.: SO | Hometown/Previous School: Shepherd, Mich. / Shepherd HS |
Trevor Opalewski | Events: J | Cl.: SR | Hometown/Previous School: St. Clair Shores, Mich. / South Lake HS |
Eric Osley | Events: S | Cl.: SO | Hometown/Previous School: St. Clair Shores, Mich. / South Lake HS |
Tony Peel | Events: D | Cl.: RS | Hometown/Previous School: Swartz Creek, Mich. / Swartz Creek HS |
David Ray | Events: H | Cl.: SO | Hometown/Previous School: Lansing, Mich. / Eastern High School |
Ryan Renas | Events: MD | Cl.: JR | Hometown/Previous School: Warren, Mich. / Warren Woods Tower HS |
Jonathan Roosen | Events: T | Cl.: FR | Hometown/Previous School: Grand Blanc, Mich. / Grand Blanc HS |
Mike Rossman | Events: S | Cl.: FR | Hometown/Previous School: Berkley, Mich. / Bishop Foley HS |
Nathan Rusch | Events: J | Cl.: FR | Hometown/Previous School: Crosswell, Mich. / Crosswell-Lexington HS |
Chris Rush | Events: MD | Cl.: SO | Hometown/Previous School: LeRoy, Mich. / Pine River HS |
Frank Sanders | Events: J | Cl.: FR | Hometown/Previous School: Detroit, Mich. / Sterling Heights HS |
Chad Scott | Events: D | Cl.: FR | Hometown/Previous School: Ada, Mich. / Forest Hills Eastern HS |
Cortland Seaver | Events: D | Cl.: SR | Hometown/Previous School: Freeland, Mich. / Freeland HS |
Mitchell-Blake Sly | Events: D | Cl.: JR | Hometown/Previous School: Port Huron, Mich. / Port Huron HS |
Derek Stone | Events: D | Cl.: SR | Hometown/Previous School: Metamora, Mich. / Lapeer East HS |
Paul Sulfaro | Events: J/H | Cl.: FR | Hometown/Previous School: Monroe, Mich. / Monroe HS |
Marcus Thatcher | Events: H | Cl.: SO | Hometown/Previous School: West Bloomfield, Mich. / Walled Lake Western HS |
James Walker | Events: H | Cl.: FR | Hometown/Previous School: West Bloomfield, Mich. / Walled Lake Central HS |
Justin Walker | Events: S | Cl.: FR | Hometown/Previous School: Clio, Mich. / Birch Run HS |
Derek Welmers | Events: D | Cl.: JR | Hometown/Previous School: Standish, Mich. / Standish-Sterling HS |
Jon Wetters | Events: SC | Cl.: JR | Hometown/Previous School: Essexville, Mich. / Garber HS |
Aaron Wilkins | Events: Multis | Cl.: SR | Hometown/Previous School: Schoolcraft, Mich. / Schoolcraft HS |
Matt Wilkinson | Events: T | Cl.: RFR | Hometown/Previous School: Mt. Clemens, Mich. / De La Salle HS |
Jeff Wilson | Events: D | Cl.: SR | Hometown/Previous School: South Lyon, Mich. / South Lyon HS |
2010-11 SVSU Women's Track and Field Roster
Kelsey Bartoloni | Events: S | Cl.: JR | Hometown/Previous School: Southgate, Mich. / Southgate HS |
---|---|---|---|
Angela Brooks | Events: S | Cl.: JR | Hometown/Previous School: Ortonville, Mich. / Brandon HS |
JoAnne Carter | Events: T | Cl.: SO | Hometown/Previous School: Goodrich, Mich. / Goodrich HS |
Sydni Clark | Events: S | Cl.: | Hometown/Previous School: Farmington Hills, Mich. / Clarenceville HS |
Samantha Cormier | Events: T | Cl.: FR | Hometown/Previous School: Frankenmuth, Mich. / Frankenmuth HS |
Jessi Craun | Events: PV | Cl.: FR | Hometown/Previous School: Hemlock, Mich. / Hemlock HS |
Kayleen Driscoll | Events: J | Cl.: SR | Hometown/Previous School: Flat Rock, Mich. / Flat Rock HS |
Kayla Duke | Events: D | Cl.: SR | Hometown/Previous School: Linden, Mich. / Linden HS |
Cheritee Greene | Events: T | Cl.: FR | Hometown/Previous School: Brown City, Mich. / Brown City HS |
Kelly Henris | Events: PV | Cl.: SR | Hometown/Previous School: Saginaw, Mich. / Nouvel Catholic HS |
Lauren Hill | Events: D | Cl.: JR | Hometown/Previous School: Flat Rock, Mich. / Flat Rock HS |
Jean Hollerbach | Events: D | Cl.: JR | Hometown/Previous School: Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. / Grosse Pointe South HS |
Valencia Jackson | Events: S | Cl.: FR | Hometown/Previous School: / |
Sara Jones | Events: J | Cl.: SO | Hometown/Previous School: Ortonville, Mich. / Brandon HS |
Amber Kassuba | Events: D | Cl.: SO | Hometown/Previous School: Vanderbilt, Mich. / Gaylord HS |
Sarah Kawiecki | Events: S | Cl.: JR | Hometown/Previous School: Saginaw, Mich. / Heritage HS |
Lauren Little | Events: S/J | Cl.: FR | Hometown/Previous School: Oak Park, Mich. / Berkley HS |
Sharon McKenny | Events: D | Cl.: FR | Hometown/Previous School: Weidman, Mich. / Chippewa Hills HS |
Stephanie McMall | Events: D | Cl.: SO | Hometown/Previous School: Auburn, Mich. / Bay City Western HS |
Ashley Meyer | Events: D | Cl.: JR | Hometown/Previous School: Shepherd, Mich. / Shepherd HS |
Ashton Morse | Events: S | Cl.: FR | Hometown/Previous School: Essexville, Mich. / Garber HS |
Kayleigh Nelson | Events: T | Cl.: JR | Hometown/Previous School: Standish, Mich. / Standish-Sterling HS |
Amanda Paris | Events: D | Cl.: RFR | Hometown/Previous School: Hemlock, Mich. / Hemlock HS |
Megan Pittoors | Events: D | Cl.: JR | Hometown/Previous School: Macomb, Mich. / Dakota HS |
Shavonne Roberson | Events: S | Cl.: FR | Hometown/Previous School: Ypsilanti, Mich. / Ypsilanti HS |
Libby Robinson | Events: D | Cl.: SR | Hometown/Previous School: Saginaw, Mich. / Swan Valley HS |
Elizabeth Sampson | Events: S | Cl.: FR | Hometown/Previous School: Willis, Mich. / Lincoln HS |
Chelsea Savage | Events: D | Cl.: JR | Hometown/Previous School: Monroe, Mich. / St. Mary's Catholic Central HS |
Dana Stolicker | Events: MD | Cl.: SO | Hometown/Previous School: Deckerville, Mich. / Deckerville HS |
Diamond Taylor | Events: S | Cl.: FR | Hometown/Previous School: Southfield, Mich. / Southfield HS |
Jessica Treiber | Events: T | Cl.: | Hometown/Previous School: Sebewaing, Mich. / Unionville-Sebewaing Area HS |
Stacey Westphal | Events: PV | Cl.: SR | Hometown/Previous School: Corunna, Mich. / Corunna HS |
Elizabeth Willford | Events: PV | Cl.: JR | Hometown/Previous School: Gladwin, Mich. / Gladwin HS |
Alycia Wright | Events: MD | Cl.: JR | Hometown/Previous School: Macomb, Mich. / Lutheran North HS |