2013-14 SVSU Men's Track and Field Roster
Gabe Acevedo | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr | Hometown/Previous School: Saginaw, Mich. / Heritage HS |
---|---|---|---|
D'Omar Boyden | Events: Sprints | Cl.: So | Hometown/Previous School: Portmore, Jamaica / |
Joey Burelle | Events: Distance | Cl.: Sr | Hometown/Previous School: Sterling Heights, Mich. / Stevenson HS |
Lee Chiatalas | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Sr | Hometown/Previous School: Fenton, Mich. / Linden HS |
Natanael Cruz | Events: Mid Distance | Cl.: | Hometown/Previous School: / |
Tyler Debuf | Events: Jumps | Cl.: Fr | Hometown/Previous School: Clyde, Mich. / Port Huron HS |
Gareth Gose | Events: Distance | Cl.: Sr | Hometown/Previous School: Leslie, Mich. / Leslie HS |
Clayton Gould | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr | Hometown/Previous School: Midland, Mich. / Herbert Henry Dow HS |
Ricky Griffin | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Sr | Hometown/Previous School: Ann Arbor, Mich. / Pioneer HS |
Tyler Grob | Events: Multis | Cl.: Sr | Hometown/Previous School: Pinckney, Mich. / Pinckney HS |
Kurt Gulick | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr | Hometown/Previous School: Breckenridge, Mich. / Breckenridge HS |
Nicholas Halabicky | Events: Throws | Cl.: So | Hometown/Previous School: Davison, Mich. / Davison HS |
Devin Hartnagle | Events: Throws | Cl.: Fr | Hometown/Previous School: Midland, Mich. / Breckenridge HS |
Ryan Hearth | Events: Distance | Cl.: So | Hometown/Previous School: Cadillac, Mich. / Cadillac HS |
Gerald Henderson | Events: Mid Distance | Cl.: So | Hometown/Previous School: Davison, Mich. / Davison HS |
Charlend Howard | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr | Hometown/Previous School: Gaylord, Mich. / Gaylord HS |
David Jensen | Events: Mid Distance | Cl.: So | Hometown/Previous School: Saginaw, Mich. / Heritage HS |
Chris Koon | Events: Distance | Cl.: | Hometown/Previous School: / |
Jacob Lauka | Events: Distance | Cl.: Jr | Hometown/Previous School: Oxford, Mich. / Lake Orion HS |
Drew Meylan | Events: Mid Distance | Cl.: Jr | Hometown/Previous School: Bay City, Mich. / Bay City Western HS |
Andrew Middleton | Events: Mid Distance | Cl.: Fr | Hometown/Previous School: Holt, Mich. / Holt HS |
Jay Miron | Events: | Cl.: Fr | Hometown/Previous School: Shelby Township, Mich. / Eisenhower HS |
George Modrak | Events: Mid Distance | Cl.: Fr | Hometown/Previous School: Lake Orion, Mich. / Lake Orion HS |
Ben Morrow | Events: Throws | Cl.: So | Hometown/Previous School: Davison, Mich. / Davison HS |
Andrew Mudd | Events: Jumps | Cl.: Fr | Hometown/Previous School: Auburn, Mich. / Bay City Western HS |
Brad Niedecken | Events: Throws | Cl.: So | Hometown/Previous School: Birch Run, Mich. / Birch Run HS |
Tyler Noble | Events: Distance | Cl.: Sr | Hometown/Previous School: Shepherd, Mich. / Shepherd HS |
Jalen Payne | Events: Mid Distance | Cl.: | Hometown/Previous School: Grand Blanc, Mich. / Grand Blanc HS |
Tony Peel | Events: Distance | Cl.: Jr | Hometown/Previous School: Swartz Creek, Mich. / Swartz Creek HS |
Andrew Plude | Events: Mid Distance | Cl.: So | Hometown/Previous School: Charlevoix, Mich. / Charlevoix HS |
David Ray | Events: Hurdles | Cl.: Sr | Hometown/Previous School: Lansing, Mich. / Eastern HS |
Jon Roosen | Events: Throws | Cl.: Sr | Hometown/Previous School: Grand Blanc, Mich. / Grand Blanc HS |
Frank Sanders | Events: Jumps | Cl.: Sr | Hometown/Previous School: Detroit, Mich. / Sterling Heights HS |
Josh Simmons | Events: Sprints | Cl.: So | Hometown/Previous School: Saginaw, Mich. / Swan Valley HS |
Joey Southgate | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr | Hometown/Previous School: Unionville, Mich. / Unionville-Sebewaing Area HS |
Eric Spitz | Events: Distance | Cl.: Sr | Hometown/Previous School: Holt, Mich. / Holt HS |
Robert Tarpley | Events: Jumps | Cl.: Fr | Hometown/Previous School: Lansing, Mich. / Everett HS |
Eric Thornton | Events: Jumps | Cl.: Sr | Hometown/Previous School: Canton, Mich. / Canton HS |
Joseph Thwing | Events: | Cl.: Fr | Hometown/Previous School: Davison, Mich. / Davison HS |
DaShawn Tolbert | Events: Hurdles | Cl.: So | Hometown/Previous School: / Lake Orion HS |
Travis Toye | Events: Mid Distance | Cl.: Jr | Hometown/Previous School: Davison, Mich. / Davison HS |
James Walker | Events: Hurdles | Cl.: Sr | Hometown/Previous School: West Bloomfield, Mich. / Walled Lake Central HS |
Justin Walker | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Sr | Hometown/Previous School: Clio, Mich. / Birch Run HS |
DaJuawn Wallace | Events: Distance | Cl.: SR | Hometown/Previous School: Clinton Township, Mich. / Mt. Clemens HS |
Brady Watson | Events: Jumps | Cl.: RFr | Hometown/Previous School: Saginaw, Mich. / Heritage HS |
Matt Wilkinson | Events: Throws | Cl.: Sr | Hometown/Previous School: Mt. Clemens, Mich. / De La Salle HS |
Rob Young III | Events: Sprints | Cl.: | Hometown/Previous School: Flint, Mich. / Carman-Ainsworth HS |
2013-14 SVSU Women's Track and Field Roster
Teha Ames | Events: Distance | Cl.: Jr | Hometown/Previous School: Shepherd, Mich. / Shepherd HS |
---|---|---|---|
Kim Balls | Events: Sprints | Cl.: So | Hometown/Previous School: Bridgeport, Mich. / Bridgeport HS |
Kelly Batzloff | Events: Distance | Cl.: So | Hometown/Previous School: Sterling Heights, Mich. / Utica Ford II HS |
Sidney Bischer | Events: Multis | Cl.: So | Hometown/Previous School: Avoca, Mich. / Yale HS |
Rachel Cahill | Events: Mid Distance | Cl.: So | Hometown/Previous School: Niagara Falls, Ont. / A.N. Myer HS |
Megan Christoson | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Fr | Hometown/Previous School: Fowlerville, Mich. / Fowlerville HS |
Sydni Clark | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Sr. | Hometown/Previous School: Detroit, Mich. / Clarenceville HS |
Yanisha Edwards | Events: Sprints | Cl.: So | Hometown/Previous School: Flint, Mich. / Northwestern HS |
Abby Ernatt | Events: Distance | Cl.: So | Hometown/Previous School: Lake Orion, Mich. / Lake Orion HS |
Anna Fochesato | Events: Jumps | Cl.: So | Hometown/Previous School: Holly, Mich. / Brandon HS |
Chantelle Fondren | Events: Distance | Cl.: Jr | Hometown/Previous School: Chesaning, Mich. / Chesaning HS |
Makenzie Frodle | Events: Jumps | Cl.: Jr | Hometown/Previous School: Fraser, Mich. / Fraser HS |
Isis Gibbs | Events: Sprinter | Cl.: Fr | Hometown/Previous School: Redford, Mich. / Lee M. Thurston HS |
Meg Goettsch | Events: Throws | Cl.: So | Hometown/Previous School: Utica, Mich. / Utica HS |
Ola Hendler | Events: Sprints | Cl.: So | Hometown/Previous School: Lansing, Mich. / Grand Ledge HS |
Emerald Joiner | Events: Throws | Cl.: Jr | Hometown/Previous School: Saginaw, Mich. / Arthur Hill HS |
Brianna Jumper | Events: Throws | Cl.: Fr | Hometown/Previous School: Troy, Ohio / Wayne HS |
Amanda Lacertosa | Events: Distance | Cl.: So | Hometown/Previous School: Imlay City, Mich. / Imlay City HS |
Lauren Little | Events: Sprints/Jumps | Cl.: Sr | Hometown/Previous School: Oak Park, Mich. / Berkley HS |
Mallory Metzer | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Jr | Hometown/Previous School: Williamston, Mich. / Williamston HS |
Christina Micale | Events: Steeple Chase | Cl.: Fr | Hometown/Previous School: Macomb, Mich. / Dakota HS |
Dayle Micale | Events: Distance | Cl.: So | Hometown/Previous School: Macomb, Mich. / Dakota HS |
Tara Moffett | Events: Throws | Cl.: Fr | Hometown/Previous School: Jeromesville, Ohio / Hillsdale HS |
Amanda Paris | Events: Distance | Cl.: Sr | Hometown/Previous School: Hemlock, Mich. / Hemlock HS |
Tori Peet | Events: Distance | Cl.: Jr | Hometown/Previous School: Lapeer, Mich. / Lapeer West HS |
Sara Peltier | Events: Pole Vault | Cl.: Fr | Hometown/Previous School: Grand Ledge, Mich. / Grand Ledge HS |
Alana Ranucci | Events: Throws | Cl.: Jr | Hometown/Previous School: Clinton Township, Mich. / Lutheran HS North |
Jessica Reeves | Events: Distance | Cl.: Jr | Hometown/Previous School: Sanford, Mich. / Meridian HS |
Shavonne Roberson | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Sr | Hometown/Previous School: Ypsilanti, Mich. / Ypsilanti HS |
Elizabeth Sampson | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Sr | Hometown/Previous School: Willis, Mich. / Lincoln HS |
Cady Sandel | Events: Sprints/Jumps | Cl.: Jr | Hometown/Previous School: Shepherd, Mich. / Shepherd HS |
Emily Short | Events: Distance | Cl.: Jr | Hometown/Previous School: Tawas, Mich. / Tawas Area HS |
Domonique Smith | Events: Sprints | Cl.: RS Fr | Hometown/Previous School: Redford, Mich. / Thurston HS |
Paige Stepanski | Events: Multis | Cl.: So | Hometown/Previous School: Alpena, Mich. / Alpena HS |
Taylor Stepanski | Events: Distance | Cl.: So | Hometown/Previous School: Alpena, Mich. / Alpena HS |
Christina Swain | Events: Mid Distance | Cl.: RS Fr | Hometown/Previous School: New Hudson, Mich. / South Lyon HS |
Diamond Taylor | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Sr | Hometown/Previous School: Southfield, Mich. / Southfield HS |
Maria Warren | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr | Hometown/Previous School: Gaylord, Mich. / Gaylord HS |
Noelle Warren | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr | Hometown/Previous School: Gaylord, Mich. / Gaylord HS |
Jacquelyn Willford | Events: Sprints/Throws | Cl.: Fr | Hometown/Previous School: Gladwin, Mich. / Gladwin HS |
Bria Williams | Events: Hurdles | Cl.: RS Fr | Hometown/Previous School: Ypsilanti, Mich. / Lincoln Senior HS |
Tierra Williams | Events: Sprints/Hurdles | Cl.: RS Fr | Hometown/Previous School: Ypsilanti, Mich. / Lincoln Senior HS |