Women's Track Roster: 2008-09
NAME | EVENT | HT | YR | HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kelsey Bartoloni |
Sprints |
5-3 |
FR |
Southgate, Mich. |
Angela Brooks |
Sprints |
5-7 |
FR |
Ortonville, Mich./Brandon HS |
Kendra Brown | Middle Distance | 5-7 | JR | Clare, Mich. |
JoAnne Carter |
Throws |
5-8 |
FR |
Goodrich, Mich. |
Amber Catlin | Distance/MD | 5-8 | JR |
Alma, Mich. |
Leighann Dowell | Long Jump, Hurdles | 5-4 | SR | Millington, Mich. |
Kayleen Driscoll | High Jump, Middle Distance | 5-6 | JR |
Flat Rock, Mich. |
Kayla Duke |
Distance |
5-4 |
SO |
Linden, Mich. |
Elayna Dush | Distance | 5-6 | SR |
Sanford, Mich./Meridian |
Erin Dush | Distance | 5-7 | JR |
Sanford, Mich./Meridian |
Christina Ferguson | Jumps | 5-7 | SR |
Athens, Ont./Thousand Islands |
Megan Haskin | Sprints, Middle Distance | 5-5 | SR |
Fairview, Mich. |
Kelly Henris | Pole Vault | 5-5 | SO |
Saginaw, Mich./Nouvel Catholic |
Lauren Hill |
Distance |
5-3 |
FR |
Flat Rock, Mich. |
Jean Hollerbach |
Distance |
5-3 |
FR |
Grosse Point, Mich. |
Sarah Kawiecki |
Hurdles |
5-4 |
FR |
Saginaw, Mich./Heritage |
Cheryl Mapes | Distance | 5-7 | JR |
Sanford, Mich./Meridian |
Erica Marsh |
Throws |
5-9 |
FR |
Litchfield, Mich. |
Ashley Meyer |
Distance |
5-7 |
FR |
Shepherd, Mich. |
Megan Miller |
Distance |
5-3 |
FR |
Monroe, Mich. |
Sjonne Mitchell | Sprints, Middle Distance | 5-5 | SO |
Clarkston, Mich./Troy |
Ashley Morrow | Sprints, Middle Distance | 5-5 | SR |
Millington, Mich. |
Kayleigh Nelson | Throws | 5-11 | SO |
Standish, Mich./Standish-Sterling |
Emily Nugent | Throws | 5-8 | JR |
Benzonia, Mich./Benzie Central |
Megan Pittoors |
Distance |
5-4 |
FR |
Macomb, Mich./Dakota HS |
Amanda Roache |
Distance |
5-4 |
JR |
Clio, Mich. |
Samantha Roberts |
Hurdles |
5-7 |
FR |
Bullock Creek, Mich. |
Libby Robinson | Distance | 5-3 | JR |
Saginaw, Mich./Swan Valley |
Chelsea Savage |
Distance |
5-7 |
FR |
Monroe, Mich. |
Maggie Stalker | Distance | 5-3 | JR |
Oscoda, Mich. |
Andrea Stone |
Middle Distance |
5-0 |
FR |
Durand, Mich. |
Stacy Stremlow | Throws | 5-9 | SO | Coleman, Mich. |
Rachel Trombley | Distance | 5-2 | JR |
Reese, Mich. |
Stacey Westphal | Pole Vault | 5-6 | SO |
Corunna, Mich. |
Amie Wilson | Hurdles, Middle Distance | 5-4 | SR |
Linden, Mich. |
Alycia Wright | Middle Distance, LJ | 5-7 | SO |
Macomb, Mich./Lutheran North |
COACHING STAFF | ||
---|---|---|
Head Coach | Grant Wall |
(1st Year) |
Assistant Coach | Jenny Bellsky | (3rd Year) |
Assistant Coach | Ed Skrelunas | (4th Year) |
Assistant Coach |
Stefanie Burch |
(1st Year) |
Assistant Coach |
Kurk Richards |
(1st Year) |