Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20-12 | .625 | 9-9 | .500 | Lost 3 | 4-4 | 6-6 | 10-2 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Fri. 24 | vs St. Cloud State @ Big Rapids, Mich. | 30-21, 24-30, 27-30, 30-26, 15-11 | L, 3-2 | Final | |
vs Alaska-Anchorage @ Big Rapids, Mich. | 32-30, 30-23, 30-23 | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 25 | vs Glenville State @ Big Rapids, Mich. | 30-15, 30-24, 30-24 | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs West Va.-Wesleyan @ Big Rapids, Mich. | 30-27, 30-13, 30-12 | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 31 | vs Tampa @ Seaside, Calif. | 30-24, 30-26, 30-18 | L, 3-0 | Final | |
vs Seattle Pacific @ Seaside, Calif. | 30-24, 30-25, 32-30 | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
September | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs Notre Dame de Namur @ Seaside, Calif. | 27-30, 30-14, 30-22, 30-20 | W, 3-1 | Final | |
vs CSU Monterey Bay @ Seaside, Calif. | 30-16, 30-25, 26-30, 30-28 | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Wed. 5 | at Michigan-Dearborn | 30-22, 35-33, 30-25 | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 7 | vs Tiffin @ Erie, Penn. | 27-30, 30-25, 30-19, 23-30, 15-7 | W, 3-2 | Final | |
vs Stonehill @ Erie, Penn. | 30-14, 28-30, 30-18, 30-14 | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | vs Ohio Valley @ Erie, Penn. | 30-15, 30-24, 30-26 | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs LeMoyne @ Erie, Penn. | 30-23, 30-19, 30-20 | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 14 | at Wayne State * | 30-18, 30-24, 30-23 | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Sat. 15 | at Hillsdale * | 27-30, 26-30, 30-28, 30-28, 15-11 | L, 3-2 | Final | |
Tue. 18 | Northwood * | 30-14, 30-27, 30-16 | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 21 | Grand Valley State * | 30-24, 30-26, 36-34 | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Sat. 22 | Ferris State * | 30-23, 32-30, 31-29 | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 28 | at Michigan Tech * | 30-27, 30-21, 22-30, 34-36, 15-9 | L, 3-2 | Final | |
Sat. 29 | at Northern Michigan * | 30-22, 29-31, 30-24, 19-30, 15-2 | L, 3-2 | Final | |
Sun. 30 | at Lake Superior St. * | 30-17, 26-30, 30-23, 19-30, 15-5 | W, 3-2 | Final | |
October | |||||
Fri. 5 | Findlay * | 30-15, 30-19, 30-25 | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Sat. 6 | Ashland * | 30-25, 30-13, 30-21 | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 12 | at Mercyhurst * | 30-28, 30-22, 30-27 | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Sat. 13 | at Gannon * | 30-22, 30-23, 30-22 | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 19 | at Northwood * | 30-20, 19-30, 30-26, 31-33, 19-17 | W, 3-2 | Final | |
Fri. 26 | Northern Michigan * | 28-30, 26-30, 30-26, 30-25, 15-9 | L, 3-2 | Final | |
Sat. 27 | Lake Superior St. * | 30-21, 30-25, 30-26 | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Sun. 28 | Michigan Tech * | 30-24, 30-20, 26-30, 33-31 | W, 3-1 | Final | |
November | |||||
Fri. 2 | at Ferris State * | 31-29, 30-27, 30-27 | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Sat. 3 | at Grand Valley State * | 30-21, 30-19, 30-23 | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Wed. 7 | at Hillsdale | 30-19, 30-24, 25-30, 30-22 | L, 3-1 | Final |
* Conference
Bold: Home event