Name | Year | Hometown / Previous School | |
2023 | |||
First-Team | Adriana Barrio Garcia De Leaniz | So. | Asturias, Spain / Valdosta State University |
Honorable Mention | Tara Erler | Jr. | Kufstein, Austria / University of Missourit-St. Louis |
2022 | |||
Honorable Mention | Sara Neves | Jr. | Angra do Heroismo, Portugal / Escola Sexundaria Jeronimo Emiliano de Andrade |
2021 | |||
Honorable Mention | Nicole Johnson | Jr. | Holly, Mich. / Holly HS |
2019 | |||
Second Team | Maddie Miller | Sr. | Brighton, Mich. / Brighton HS |
Joanne Gao | Jr. | Novi, Mich. / Northville HS | |
Honorable Mention | Nicole Johnson | So. | Holly, Mich. / Holly HS |
2018 | |||
Second Team | Maddie Miller | Jr. | Brighton, Mich. / Brighton HS |
Honorable Mention | Joanne Gao | So. | Novi, Mich. / Northville HS |
2017 | |||
First Team | Shea Donahue | Sr. | Haslett, Mich. / Haslett HS |
Second Team | Maddie Miller | So. | Brighton, Mich. / Brighton HS |
Honorable Mention | Joanne Gao | Fr. | Novi, Mich. / Northville HS |
2016 | |||
First-Team | Izabella Ismailova | Sr. | Almaty, Kazakhstan / Military College of Sport |
Second-Team | Ana Pico Garcia | Sr. | A Coruna, Spain |
Honorable Mention | Danielle Slonac | Jr. | St. Clair, Mich. / St. Clair HS |
2015 | |||
First-Team | Izabella Ismailova | Jr. | Almaty, Kazakhstan / Military College of Sport |
Honorable Mention | Ana Pico Garcia | Jr. | A Coruna, Spain |
2014 | |||
Second-Team | Izabella Ismailova | So. | Almaty, Kazakhstan / Military College of Sport |
Honorable Mention | Erin Doud | Jr. | Northville, Mich. / Northville |
2013 | |||
First-Team | Izabella Ismailova | Fr. | Almaty, Kazakhstan / Military College of Sport |
Honorable Mention | Meghan Woody | Jr | Midland, Mich. / Dow |
2012 | |||
First-Team | Yunjiao Shangguan | Sr. | Chengdu, China / Shiyang |
Honorable Mention | Meghan Woody | So. | Midland, Mich. / Dow |
2011 | |||
First-Team | Yunjiao Shangguan | Jr. | Chengdu, China / Shiyang |
Honorable Mention | Meghan Woody | Fr. | Midland, Mich. / Dow |
2010 | |||
First-Team | Yunjiao Shangguan | So. | Chengdu, China / Shiyang |
Honorable Mention | Andrea Calhoun | Fr. | Midland, Mich. |
Cortney Heileman | Sr. | East China, Mich. / St. Clair | |
2009 | |||
First-Team | Yunjiao Shangguan | Fr. | Changdu, China / Shiyang |
Honorable Mention | Debra Hammond | So. | Goodrich, Mich. |
2008 | |||
Second-Team | Katie Hanover | Sr. | St. Johns, Mich. |
Honorable Mention | Danielle Coldren | Sr. | West Bloomfield, Mich. / Pont. Notre Dame |
2005 | |||
Second-Team | Andrea Prociv | Sr. | Jackson, Mich. / Lumen Christi |
2004 | |||
Second-Team | Nikki Schwartz | Sr. | Battle Creek Mich. / Harper Creek |
2002 | |||
Second-Team | Nikki Schwartz | So. | Battle Creek, Mich. / Harper Creek |