Name | Year | Pos. | Hometown/Previous School | |
2023 | ||||
First-Team | Jackie Popko | Sr. | OF | Macomb, Mich. / Dakota HS |
Sarah Gersch | Sr. | SS | Plainfield, Ill. / Joliet West HS | |
Emily Depew | Jr. | P | Lowell, Mich. / Lowell HS | |
Second-Team | Paige Kolinski | Jr. | C | Macomb, Mich. / Eisenhower HS |
Alexis Gills | Jr. | 3B | Byron Center, Mich. / Byron Center HS | |
Sydney Herioux | Jr. | IF | Gladstone, Mich. / Gladstone HS | |
Katelyn Pnacek | Fr. | IF | Coleman, Mich. / Coleman HS | |
Honorable Mention | Alyssa Muench | Jr. | P/1B | Campbellsport, Wis. / Campbellsport HS |
Olivia Sabin | So. | OF | New Hudson, Mich. / South Lyon East HS | |
2022 | ||||
First-Team | Sara Moos | Jr. | 3B | Northville, Mich. / Northville HS |
Blasia Moyler | Sr. | C | Wapakoneta, Ohio / Wapakoneta HS | |
Jackie Popko | Jr. | OF | Macomb, Mich. / Dakota HS | |
Emily Depew | So. | P | Lowell, Mich. / Lowell HS | |
Second-Team | Julia Salisbury | Sr. | 1B | Macomb, Mich. / Dakota HS |
Julia Mundy | Sr. | P | Greencastle, Ind. / Greencastle HS | |
Honorable Mention | Sarah Gersch | Jr. | SS | Plainfield, Ill. / Joliet West High School |
Meagan VerVaecke | Sr. | 2B | Macomb, Mich. / Henry Ford II HS | |
2021 | ||||
First-Team | Jackie Popko | So. | OF | Macomb, Mich. / Dakota HS |
Emily Depew | Fr. | P | Lowell, Mich. / Lowell HS | |
Second-Team | Sara Moos | Fr. | 3B | Northville, Mich. / Northville HS |
Blasia Moyler | Jr. | C | Wapakoneta, Ohio / Wapakoneta HS | |
Honorable Mention | Sarah Gersch | So. | SS | Plainfield, Ill. / Joliet West High School |
Meagan VerVaecke | Jr. | 2B | Macomb, Mich. / Henry Ford II HS | |
2019 | ||||
First-Team | Jackie Popko | Fr. | OF | Macomb, Mich. / Dakota HS |
Second-Team | Aubree Mouthaan | Sr. | SS | Cedar Springs, Mich. / Cedar Springs HS |
Shelby Misiak | So. | DP | Lake Orion, Mich. / Lake Orion HS | |
Blasia Moyler | So. | C | Wapakoneta, Ohio / Wapakoneta HS | |
Honorable Mention | Meagan VerVaecke | So. | INF | Macomb, Mich. / Henry Ford II HS |
Julia Salisbury | So. | INF | Macomb, Mich. / Dakota HS | |
2018 | ||||
First-Team | Meredith Rousse | Sr. | INF | Bay City, Mich/Bay City Western HS |
Second-Team | Danielle Hamilton | Sr. | OF | Howell, Mich./Howell HS |
Maddy Burgess | Sr. | OF | Commerce, Mich./Lakeland HS | |
Courtney Reeves | Sr. | UT | Kenosha, Wisc./Lincoln Land CC | |
Anna Conard | Sr. | P | Green Bay, Wisc./Preble Bay HS | |
Aubree Mouthaan | Jr. | AL | Cedar Springs, Mich./Cedar Springs HS | |
Honorable Mention | Evy Lobell | Sr. | INF | Stockbridge, Mich./Strockbridge HS |
Lauren Bachert | Sr. | OF | Grand Ledge, Mich./Grand Ledge HS | |
2017 | ||||
First-Team | Courtney Reeves | Jr. | DP | Kenosha, Wisc./Lincoln Land CC |
Samantha Willman | Sr. | P | Wheeler, Mich./Breckenridge HS | |
Meredith Rousse | Jr. | 2B | Bay City, Mich./Bay City Western HS | |
Second-Team | Lauren Bachert | So. | OF | Grand Ledge, Mich./Grand Ledge HS |
Honorable Mention | Evy Lobdell | Jr. | 1B | Stockbridge, Mich./Dansville HS |
Aubree Mouthaan | So. | SS | Cedar Springs, Mich./Cedar Springs HS | |
2016 | ||||
Second-Team | Danielle Hamilton | So. | OF | Howell, Mich./Howell HS |
Shelby Weeks | Sr. | SS | Warren, Mich./Woods Towers HS | |
Honorable Mention | Sarah Appold | Sr. | P | Bay City, Mich./Valley Lutheran HS |
Meredith Rousse | So. | 2B | Bay City, Mich./Bay City Western | |
2015 | ||||
First-Team | Amanda Best | Sr. | C | Parker, Colo./Dodge City CC |
Second-Team | MacKenzie Rousse | Sr. | OF | Bay City, Mich./Bay City Western |
Sarah Appold | Jr. | P | Bay City, Mich./Valley Lutheran | |
Honorable Mention | Marcy Medina | Sr. | 2B | Valparaido, Ind./Wheeler HS |
DeAnna Stickler-Gatson | Sr. | OF | Lansing, Mich./Muskegon CC | |
2014 | ||||
First-Team | Amanda Best | Jr. | C | Parker, Colo./Dodge City CC |
MacKenzie Rousse | Jr. | OF | Bay City, Mich./Bay City Western | |
Second-Team | Lindsay Hayward | Sr. | 1B | Ancaster, Ont./Ancaster HS |
Abby Stoner | Fr. | 3B | Mattawan, Mich./Mattawan | |
Shelby Weeks | So. | INF | Warren, Mich./Woods Tower | |
Honorable Mention | Sarah Vrabel | So. | P | Canfield, Ohio/Canfield HS |
Sarah Appold | So. | P | Bay City, Mich./Valley Lutheran | |
2013 | ||||
First-Team | Lindsay Hayward | Jr. | INF | Ancaster, Ont./Ancaster HS |
Honorable Mention | Kailah Happ | Sr. | INF | Waterford, Mich./Kettering |
Jillian Williamson | Sr. | P | Sebewaing, Mich./Unionville Sebewaing | |
2012 | ||||
Second-Team | Natalie Wellman | Sr. | C | Fairhaven, Mich./Anchor Bay |
Honorable Mention | Ashley Coffin | Sr. | 2B | Sterling Heights, Mich./Stevenson |
Lindsay Hayward | So. | 1B | Ancaster, Ont./Ancaster HS | |
2011 | ||||
Pitcher of the Year | Jade Fulton | Sr. | P | Byron, Mich./Byron HS |
First-Team | Kalie Burdick | Jr. | C | Milford, Mich./Milford HS |
Jade Fulton | Sr. | P | Byron, Mich./Byron HS | |
Second-Team | Ashley Coffin | JR. | 2B | Sterling Heights, Mich./Stevenson |
Natalie Wellman | Jr. | OF | Fairhaven, Mich./Anchor Bay | |
Honorable Mention | Jillian Peterson | Sr. | DP | Freeland, Mich./Freeland HS |
Marcy Medina | Fr. | 3B | Valparaiso, Ind./Wheeler | |
2010 | ||||
First-Team | Jessica McKeith | Jr. | DP | River Rouge, Mich./River Rouge HS |
Second-Team | Angela Kaiser | Sr. | OF | Waterford, Mich./Our Lady of the Lakes |
Lauren Memmer | So. | UT | White Lake, Mich./Lakeland | |
Alexa Gehrls | Fr. | P | Caledonia, Mich./Caledonia HS | |
Honorable Mention | Billi Hoeppner | Sr. | OF | Hemlock, Mich./Hemlock HS |
Kari Bowlby | Sr. | P | Elkhart, Ind./Central HS | |
2009 | ||||
Player of the Year | Marsha Beaubien | Sr. | OF | Alpena, Mich./Alpena HS |
First-Team | Stacy Kraatz | Sr. | 1B | Howell, Mich./Hartland |
Nicole Fick | Sr. | INF | Columbiaville, Mich./Lapeer West | |
Marsha Beaubien | Sr. | OF | Alpena, Mich./Alpena HS | |
Jessica Anhel | Sr. | C | Oxford, Mich./Oxford HS | |
Angela Kaiser | Jr. | OF | Waterford, Mich./Our Lady of the Lakes | |
Second-Team | Jade Fulton | So. | P | Byron, Mich./Byron HS |
Honorable Menton | Nikki Bigelow | Jr. | DP | Grandville, Mich./Grandville HS |
Kari Bowlby | Jr. | P | Elkhart, Ind./Central HS | |
2008 | ||||
Player of the Year | Stacy Kraatz | Jr. | UT | Howell, Mich./Hartland |
First-Team | Nicole Fick | Jr. | SS | Columbiaville, Mich./Lapeer West |
Stacy Kraatz | Jr. | UT | Howell, Mich./Hartland | |
Second-Team | Angela Kaiser | So. | OF | Waterford, Mich./Our Lady of the Lakes |
Jade Fulton | Fr. | P | Byron, Mich./Byron HS | |
Honorable Mention | Marsha Beaubien | Jr. | OF | Alpena, Mich./Alpena HS |
Vanessa Briggs | Jr. | 2B | Freeland, Mich./Freeland HS | |
2007 | ||||
Second-Team | Vanessa Briggs | So. | 2B | Freeland, Mich./Freeland HS |
Stacy Kraatz | So. | UT | Howell, Mich./Hartland | |
Honorable Mention | Jessica Anhel | So. | C | Oxford, Mich./Oxford HS |
Angie Kaiser | Fr. | OF | Waterford, Mich./Our Lady of the Lakes | |
2006 | ||||
Second-Team | Monica Sims | Sr. | OF | Millbury, Ohio |
Honorable Mention | Karen Ray | Sr. | P | Fenton, Mich./Lake Fenton |
Stacy Kraatz | Fr. | P/1B | Howell, Mich./Hartland | |
2005 | ||||
First-Team | Katie Albert | Sr. | 2B | Waterford, Mich./Kettering |
Second-Team | Lorelea Rice | So. | UT | Caledon East, Ont./Mayfield |
Honorable Mention | Karen Ray | Jr. | P | Fenton, Mich./Lake Fenton |
Denise Betts | So. | 3B | Harbor Springs, Mich. | |
2004 | ||||
First-Team | Jessie Kaniszewski | Sr. | OF | Kingston, Mich. |
Honorable Mention | Katie Albert | Jr. | 2B | Waterford, Mich./Kettering |
Haley Slade | Sr. | OF | Waterford, Mich./Kettering | |
1996 | ||||
Second-Team | Becky Wilson | Fr. | UT | Flint, Mich. / Flint Kearsley |
Honorable Mention | Lisa Hillman | Jr. | P | Fenton, Mich. / Fenton |
Sheila Metro | Fr. | 3B | Millington, Mich. / Millington | |
1989 | ||||
First-Team | Wendy Bell | Jr. | 3B | Standish, Mich. / Sterling |
Mary Murphy | Jr. | OF | St. Johns, Mich. / St. Johns | |
Kari Meyer | Fr. | OF | Bay City, Mich. / All Saints | |
Honorable Mention | Alice Foster | Jr. | C | Bay City, Mich. / Valley Lutheran |
Beth VandenBrooks | So. | UTL | Bay City, Mich. / All Saints | |
Player of the Year | Julie Bydalek | Jr. | P | Comstock Park, Mich. / Comstock Park |
1988 | ||||
First-Team | Julie Bydalek | So. | P | Comstock Park, Mich. / Comstock Park |
Amy Gleason | So. | 1B | Lapeer, Mich. / East | |
Mary Murphy | So. | C/RF | St. Johns, Mich. / St. Johns | |
Caryn Weiland | So. | SS | Saginaw, Mich. / MacArthur | |
Player of the Year | Mary Murphy | So. | C/RF | St. Johns, Mich. / St. Johns |