|
Name |
Year |
Hometown / Previous School |
2023 |
|
|
|
First-Team |
Adriana Barrio Garcia De Leaniz |
So. |
Asturias, Spain / Valdosta State University |
Honorable Mention |
Tara Erler |
Jr. |
Kufstein, Austria / University of Missourit-St. Louis |
|
|
|
|
2022 |
|
|
|
Honorable Mention |
Sara Neves |
Jr. |
Angra do Heroismo, Portugal / Escola Sexundaria Jeronimo Emiliano de Andrade |
|
|
|
|
2021 |
|
|
|
Honorable Mention |
Nicole Johnson |
Jr. |
Holly, Mich. / Holly HS |
|
|
|
|
2019 |
|
|
|
Second Team |
Maddie Miller |
Sr. |
Brighton, Mich. / Brighton HS |
|
Joanne Gao |
Jr. |
Novi, Mich. / Northville HS |
Honorable Mention |
Nicole Johnson |
So. |
Holly, Mich. / Holly HS |
|
|
|
|
2018 |
|
|
|
Second Team |
Maddie Miller |
Jr. |
Brighton, Mich. / Brighton HS |
Honorable Mention |
Joanne Gao |
So. |
Novi, Mich. / Northville HS |
|
|
|
|
2017 |
|
|
|
First Team |
Shea Donahue |
Sr. |
Haslett, Mich. / Haslett HS |
Second Team |
Maddie Miller |
So. |
Brighton, Mich. / Brighton HS |
Honorable Mention |
Joanne Gao |
Fr. |
Novi, Mich. / Northville HS |
|
|
|
|
2016 |
|
|
|
First-Team |
Izabella Ismailova |
Sr. |
Almaty, Kazakhstan / Military College of Sport |
Second-Team |
Ana Pico Garcia |
Sr. |
A Coruna, Spain |
Honorable Mention |
Danielle Slonac |
Jr. |
St. Clair, Mich. / St. Clair HS |
|
|
|
|
2015 |
|
|
|
First-Team |
Izabella Ismailova |
Jr. |
Almaty, Kazakhstan / Military College of Sport |
Honorable Mention |
Ana Pico Garcia |
Jr. |
A Coruna, Spain |
|
|
|
|
2014 |
|
|
|
Second-Team |
Izabella Ismailova |
So. |
Almaty, Kazakhstan / Military College of Sport |
Honorable Mention |
Erin Doud |
Jr. |
Northville, Mich. / Northville |
|
|
|
|
2013 |
|
|
|
First-Team |
Izabella Ismailova |
Fr. |
Almaty, Kazakhstan / Military College of Sport |
Honorable Mention |
Meghan Woody |
Jr |
Midland, Mich. / Dow |
|
|
|
|
2012 |
|
|
|
First-Team |
Yunjiao Shangguan |
Sr. |
Chengdu, China / Shiyang |
Honorable Mention |
Meghan Woody |
So. |
Midland, Mich. / Dow |
|
|
|
|
2011 |
|
|
|
First-Team |
Yunjiao Shangguan |
Jr. |
Chengdu, China / Shiyang |
Honorable Mention |
Meghan Woody |
Fr. |
Midland, Mich. / Dow |
|
|
|
|
2010 |
|
|
|
First-Team |
Yunjiao Shangguan |
So. |
Chengdu, China / Shiyang |
Honorable Mention |
Andrea Calhoun |
Fr. |
Midland, Mich. |
|
Cortney Heileman |
Sr. |
East China, Mich. / St. Clair |
|
|
|
|
2009 |
|
|
|
First-Team |
Yunjiao Shangguan |
Fr. |
Changdu, China / Shiyang |
Honorable Mention |
Debra Hammond |
So. |
Goodrich, Mich. |
|
|
|
|
2008 |
|
|
|
Second-Team |
Katie Hanover |
Sr. |
St. Johns, Mich. |
Honorable Mention |
Danielle Coldren |
Sr. |
West Bloomfield, Mich. / Pont. Notre Dame |
|
|
|
|
2005 |
|
|
|
Second-Team |
Andrea Prociv |
Sr. |
Jackson, Mich. / Lumen Christi |
|
|
|
|
2004 |
|
|
|
Second-Team |
Nikki Schwartz |
Sr. |
Battle Creek Mich. / Harper Creek |
|
|
|
|
2002 |
|
|
|
Second-Team |
Nikki Schwartz |
So. |
Battle Creek, Mich. / Harper Creek |