Saginaw Valley State University | Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:29 PM 1/29/2010 Page 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SVSU INDOOR CLASSIC - 1/29/2010 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ryder Center | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Results | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 1 Women Distance Medley | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team | Relay | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ferris State | A | 13:01.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 2 Men Distance Medley | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team | Relay | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Davenport University | A | 10:34.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ferris State | B | 11:01.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ferris State | A | 11:15.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Team | Prelims | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Preliminaries | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Cross, Emily | FEST | 9.42 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Fater, Amber | LASU | 9.62 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Roodvoets, Jess | DU | 9.89 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Team | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Cross, Emily | FEST | 9.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Fater, Amber | LASU | 9.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Roodvoets, Jess | DU | 9.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lane | Name | Team | Prelims | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Preliminaries | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Tilman, Sam | UNAT | 8.42 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Sullins, Calvin | SVST | 8.60 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Hanna, John | SVST | 8.74 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Preczewski, John | LASU | 8.76 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Ray, David | UNAT | 8.83 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Humphries, Brock | SVST | 9.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Menard, Dillion | LASU | 9.13 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Thatcher, Marcus | SVST | 9.29 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Walch, Kyle | FEST | 9.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Wilkins, Aaron | SVST | 9.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Team | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Hanna, John | SVST | 8.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Preczewski, John | LASU | 8.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Sullins, Calvin | SVST | 8.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Ray, David | UNAT | 8.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Menard, Dillion | LASU | 8.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Humphries, Brock | SVST | 9.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Thatcher, Marcus | SVST | 9.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 5 Women 60 Meter Dash | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lane | Name | Team | Prelims | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Preliminaries | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Holt, Ariel | DU | 8.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Pieczynski, Amanda | LASU | 8.24 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Wilford, Elizabeth | SVST | 8.36 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Spires, Jenelle | LASU | 8.37 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Brooks, Angie | SVST | 8.39 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Bartoloni, Kelsey | UNAT | 8.51 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Henderson, Chelsea | SVST | 8.64 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Childs, Chelsea | LASU | 8.78 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Eisinger, Ashlee | SVST | 8.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Walton, Jill | LASU | 9.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 5 Women 60 Meter Dash | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Team | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Holt, Ariel | DU | 8.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Pieczynski, Amanda | LASU | 8.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Wilford, Elizabeth | SVST | 8.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Spires, Jenelle | LASU | 8.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Brooks, Angie | SVST | 8.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Bartoloni, Kelsey | UNAT | 8.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Childs, Chelsea | LASU | 8.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Henderson, Chelsea | SVST | 8.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 6 Men 60 Meter Dash | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lane | Name | Team | Prelims | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Preliminaries | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Chevalier, Scott | SVST | 6.98 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Hunter, Carleton | DU | 7.15 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Charbonneau, Benjamin | LASU | 7.22 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Wright, Patrick | LASU | 7.24 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Davis, Paul | LASU | 7.29 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Monroe, Ben | LASU | 7.31 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Atkins, Gary | FEST | 7.39 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Kendro, Chris | DU | 7.49 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Jawara, John | UNAT | 7.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Sullins, Calvin | SVST | 7.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Flack, Anthony | UNAT | 7.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Ray, David | UNAT | 7.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Hanna, John | SVST | 7.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Brandon Jr, Sean | LASU | 7.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Baldwin, Michael | FEST | 7.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Thatcher, Marcus | SVST | 7.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Davis, CJ | DU | 7.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Opalewski, Trevor | SVST | 7.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Humphries, Brock | SVST | 7.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Riedel, Hans | LASU | 7.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Plotzke, John | LASU | 8.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 6 Men 60 Meter Dash | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Team | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Chevalier, Scott | SVST | 7.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Charbonneau, Benjamin | LASU | 7.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Hunter, Carleton | DU | 7.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Davis, Paul | LASU | 7.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Monroe, Ben | LASU | 7.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Wright, Patrick | LASU | 7.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Kendro, Chris | DU | 7.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Atkins, Gary | FEST | 7.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 7 Women 5000 Meter Run | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Team | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Pittoors, Megan | SVST | 19:23.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Magin, Annie | UNAT | 19:39.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Fuller, Chelsie | UNAT | 19:42.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Coolsaet, Robin | UNAT | 20:41.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Barton, Michele | UNAT | 21:21.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 8 Men 5000 Meter Run | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Team | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Trausch, Adam | DU | 16:01.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Hoover, Jake | LASU | 16:09.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Swain, Robert | LASU | 16:14.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Sarver, Pat | UNAT | 16:15.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Vardy, Sean | LASU | 16:25.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Bates, Stephen | LASU | 16:30.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Jonker, Ethan | DU | 16:34.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Klein, Patrick | SVST | 16:42.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Brushaber, Jacob | LASU | 16:47.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Kositzke, Jacob | DU | 16:52.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Shaheen, Matt | MRC | 17:08.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Regal, Matthew | LASU | 17:12.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Althaus, Andrew | LASU | 17:28.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Tchokreff, Dion | LASU | 17:53.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Helsel, Tyler | LASU | 17:56.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 9 Women 1 Mile Run | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Team | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Joyce, Monica | THRT | 5:08.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Meyer, Ashley | SVST | 5:19.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Danielson, Aubree | LASU | 5:30.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Vanskyock, Nicole | MMT | 5:33.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Wonser, Emily | LASU | 5:37.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Pietryga, Alanah | SVST | 5:47.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Rossman, Emily | DU | 6:02.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 10 Men 1 Mile Run | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Team | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Stone, Derek | SVST | 4:12.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Richards, Charlie | SVST | 4:13.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Body, Marion | SVST | 4:17.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Genther, Steve | SVST | 4:23.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Welmers, Derek | SVST | 4:24.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Seaver, Cortland | SVST | 4:26.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Kuhl, Jeffrey | LASU | 4:26.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Baade, Greg | SVST | 4:26.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Wetters, Jon | SVST | 4:34.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Kyser, Josh | UNAT | 4:34.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Smith, Kevin | FLR | 4:37.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Noble, Tyler | SVST | 4:39.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Wagner, Scott | MRC | 4:40.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Pease, Lucas | LASU | 4:44.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals ... (Event 10 Men 1 Mile Run) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Hawks, Andrew | DU | 4:45.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Mahakian, Jason | MRC | 4:46.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Guzdail, Andy | UNAT | 4:47.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Roth, Mike | MRC | 4:52.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Oglesby, Mackenzie | LASU | 4:58.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Rush, Chris | SVST | 5:01.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Horgan, Colin | SVST | 5:01.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Omara, Sean | LASU | 5:11.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Clark, Sean | LASU | 5:28.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lane | Name | Team | Finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lang, Ashley | SVST | 1:03.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Gallagher, Sarah | LASU | 1:04.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Baril, Arin | LASU | 1:05.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Hiaski, Jena | DU | 1:05.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Nichols, Kathleen | DU | 1:08.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lane | Name | Team | Finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Price, Justin | FEST | 52.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Brandon Jr, Sean | LASU | 53.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Major, Denny | DU | 53.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Curtis, Keith | FEST | 53.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Dusseau, Tyler | UNAT | 54.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Page, Jake | FEST | 54.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Team | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Osika, Alyssa | FEST | 2:22.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Janutol, Shelby | FEST | 2:22.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Wright, Alycia | SVST | 2:24.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Meyer, Ashley | SVST | 2:26.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Stolicker, Dana | UNAT | 2:31.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Pietryga, Alanah | SVST | 2:33.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Creed, Sarah | FEST | 2:36.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Vanskyock, Nicole | MMT | 2:37.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | McGuire, Jordan | FEST | 2:38.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Team | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Mangieri, Michael | FEST | 1:57.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Snellink, Joey | DU | 1:58.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Recker, Jerome | UNAT | 1:58.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Arnold, Josh | SVST | 2:00.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Rasch, Tony | SVST | 2:01.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Kuhl, Jeffrey | LASU | 2:02.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Chute, Ryan | FEST | 2:03.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Gaul, Andy | LASU | 2:04.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Heyboer, Keith | DU | 2:04.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Genther, Steve | SVST | 2:06.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | King, William | UNAT | 2:06.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Stone, Derek | SVST | 2:08.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Feravich, Alex | LASU | 2:08.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Seaver, Cortland | SVST | 2:09.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Bartlett, Derrick | FEST | 2:09.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Bell, Paris | DU | 2:10.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Weedon, Tyler | FEST | 2:10.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Kyser, Josh | UNAT | 2:10.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | McPherson, Mike | LASU | 2:11.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Bauer, Joe | FEST | 2:14.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Sieger, Justin | LASU | 2:15.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Clemens, Brandyn | LASU | 2:19.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Helsel, Tyler | LASU | 2:26.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Clark, Sean | LASU | 2:31.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 15 Women 200 Meter Dash | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Team | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Holt, Ariel | DU | 26.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Brooks, Angie | SVST | 27.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Spires, Jenelle | LASU | 28.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Childs, Chelsea | LASU | 29.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Eisinger, Ashlee | SVST | 29.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Walton, Jill | LASU | 31.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 16 Men 200 Meter Dash | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lane | Name | Team | Finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Davis, Paul | LASU | 22.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Charbonneau, Benjamin | LASU | 23.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Monroe, Ben | LASU | 23.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Preczewski, John | LASU | 23.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Price, Justin | FEST | 23.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Curtis, Keith | FEST | 24.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Jawara, John | UNAT | 24.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Atkins, Gary | FEST | 24.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Wheeler, Dean | UNAT | 24.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | McDougal, Kieth | DU | 25.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Flack, Anthony | UNAT | 25.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Baldwin, Michael | FEST | 25.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Walch, Kyle | FEST | 26.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Plotzke, John | LASU | 27.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Run | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Team | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Muir, Christina | FEST | 9:48.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Rudd, Anna | FEST | 10:18.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Hutton, Brittni | OCC | 10:50.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Josey, Megan | FEST | 10:52.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Hollerbach, Jean | SVST | 10:52.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Roache, Amanda | SVST | 11:07.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Robinson, Libby | SVST | 11:11.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Peacock, Felicia | FEST | 11:19.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Nowak, Kayla | LASU | 11:44.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | McMall, Stephanie | SVST | 11:57.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Smith, Alyse | LASU | 12:54.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Run | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Team | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Crossman, Tyler | FEST | 8:51.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Hock, Max | MRC | 8:57.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Noble, Tyler | SVST | 9:06.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Reynolds, Brian | FEST | 9:07.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Childs, Derek | FEST | 9:11.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Wilson, Jeff | UNAT | 9:13.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Smith, Kevin | FLR | 9:17.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Gienapp, Tom | UNAT | 9:17.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Silversmith, David | FEST | 9:18.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Schulte, Michael | FEST | 9:20.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Zang, Josh | SVST | 9:29.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Neshkoff, Steve | FEST | 9:30.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Best, Alex | FEST | 9:34.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Tenelshof, Alex | DU | 9:35.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Wagner, Scott | MRC | 9:38.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Lumley, Josh | MRC | 9:40.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Campbell, Andrew | FEST | 9:41.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Ferrara, Brad | UNAT | 9:43.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Patterson, AJ | UNAT | 9:47.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Vardy, Sean | LASU | 9:48.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Duke, Kellen | SVST | 9:50.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 19 Women 4x400 Meter Relay | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team | Relay | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Saginaw Valley | A | 4:13.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ferris State | B | 4:22.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Saginaw Valley | B | 4:23.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Davenport University | A | 4:23.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Lake Superior = | A | 4:26.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 20 Men 4x400 Meter Relay | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lane | Team | Relay | Finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Saginaw Valley | A | 3:29.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lake Superior = | A | 3:30.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Saginaw Valley | B | 3:39.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Davenport University | A | 3:39.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Ferris State | A | 3:45.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Saginaw Valley | C | 3:49.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Lake Superior = | B | 3:54.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Lake Superior = | C | 4:02.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 21 Women High Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Team | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Winiarski, Katie | LASU | 1.65m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Norton, Tiffany | SVST | 1.61m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Cross, Emily | FEST | J1.61m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Jones, Sara | SVST | 1.57m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Patton, Taylor | LASU | J1.57m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | VanEns, Amy | DU | J1.57m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 22 Men High Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Team | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sullins, Calvin | SVST | 1.93m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Preczewski, John | LASU | J1.93m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Menard, Dillion | LASU | 1.88m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Wilkins, Aaron | SVST | 1.73m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 23 Women Pole Vault | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Team | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Wilford, Elizabeth | SVST | 3.30m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Westphal, Stacey | SVST | 3.15m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | LeGault-Stranaly, Amelia | SVST | 2.85m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 24 Men Pole Vault | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Team | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Wilson, Elliot | SVST | 4.20m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | LaPine, Sean | UNAT | 4.05m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 25 Women Long Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Team | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Roodvoets, Jess | DU | 4.82m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Walton, Jill | LASU | 3.74m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 26 Men Long Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Team | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Reynolds, Lonnie | UNAT | 6.38m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Charbonneau, Benjamin | LASU | 6.15m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | O'Douyer, Sean | UNAT | 6.07m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Wright, Patrick | LASU | 6.01m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Kendro, Chris | DU | 5.83m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 27 Women Triple Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Team | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Franklin, Bailey | NM | 10.98m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Patton, Taylor | LASU | 10.47m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Driscoll, Kayleen | SVST | 9.58m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Gallagher, Sarah | LASU | 9.54m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Winiarski, Katie | LASU | 9.10m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 28 Men Triple Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Team | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Allen, Jonathon | LASU | 13.45m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Wright, Patrick | LASU | 12.72m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Davis, CJ | DU | 12.40m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 29 Women Weight Throw | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Team | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Squiers, Krista | NM | 16.37m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Christensen, Katie | UNAT | 14.49m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Marsh, Erica | SVST | 13.62m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Stremlow, Stacy | SVST | 13.14m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Carter, Jo Anne | SVST | 12.86m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Nelson, Kayleigh | SVST | 12.68m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Fogle, Andrea | FEST | 12.56m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Lindsey, Laura | LASU | 12.48m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Lafoille, Lauryn | LASU | 11.20m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Stieg, Helena | DU | 10.49m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 30 Men Weight Throw | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Team | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Bott, Brian | SVST | 15.96m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Cogswell, Jason | DU | 15.64m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Maiuri, Aaron | UNAT | 15.45m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Still, Cory | SVST | 14.74m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Vandenburg, JJ | FEST | 14.32m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Wilkinson, Matt | UNAT | 12.63m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Riedel, Hans | LASU | 11.93m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Dietzel, Kane | SVST | 10.96m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 31 Women Shot Put | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Team | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Walton, Jill | LASU | 12.93m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Robertson, Talitha | DU | 11.48m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Henderson, Chelsea | SVST | 11.05m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Lindsey, Laura | LASU | 11.03m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Carter, Jo Anne | SVST | 9.96m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Nelson, Kayleigh | SVST | 9.66m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Marsh, Erica | SVST | 9.63m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Stremlow, Stacy | SVST | 8.72m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 32 Men Shot Put | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Team | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Hessell, Christopher | UNAT | 15.43m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Dietzel, Kane | SVST | 14.86m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Riedel, Hans | LASU | 12.94m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Vandenburg, JJ | FEST | 12.91m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Wilkinson, Matt | UNAT | 12.64m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Maiuri, Aaron | UNAT | 12.38m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Still, Cory | SVST | 12.31m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Bott, Brian | SVST | 12.23m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Miller, Alex | UNAT | 9.90m | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||