Name | Year | Hometown/Previous School | |
2023 | |||
Honorable Mention | Connor Jakacki | Sr. | Livonia, Mich. / Stevenson HS |
2020 | |||
Honorable Mention | Gunnar Stein | Jr. | Houghton, Mich. / Houghton HS |
2018 | |||
Second Team | Ryan Peruski | Sr. | Saline, Mich. |
Austin Carter | Sr. | Applegate, Mich. | |
Honorable Mention | Mason Motte | Sr. | Jeddo, Mich. |
2017 | |||
First-Team | Ryan Peruski | Jr. | Saline, Mich. / Saline |
Second-Team | Mason Motte | Jr. | Jeddo, Mich. |
2016 | |||
Honorable Mention | Ryan Peruski | So. | Saline, Mich. / Saline |
2014-15 | |||
Second-Team | Micah Skidmore | Sr. | Saginaw, Mich. / Home School |
2014 | |||
First-Team | Micah Skidmore | Jr. | Saginaw, Mich. / Home School |
Wyatt Drost | Jr. | Charlevoix, Mich. / Charlevoix | |
2012 | |||
First-Team | Micah Skidmore | Fr. | Saginaw, Mich. / Home School |
Freshman of the Year | Micah Skidmore | Fr. | Saginaw, Mich. / Home School |
2011 | |||
First-Team | Nate Kelly | Sr. | Suttons Bay, Mich. / Suttons Bay |
Athlete of the Year | Nate Kelly | Sr. | Suttons Bay, Mich. / Suttons Bay |
2010 | |||
Second-Team | Nate Kelly | Sr. | Suttons Bay, Mich. / Suttons Bay |
Honorable Mention | Dieter Schulz | Sr. | Fort Gratiot, Mich. / Port Huron Northern |
2009 | |||
First-Team | Kasey Hocquard | Sr. | Cheboygan, Mich. / Cheboygan |
2008 | |||
First-Team | Kasey Hocquard | Jr. | Cheboygan, Mich. / Cheboygan |
Second-Team | Sean Rutherford | Sr. | East Lansing, Mich. / Haslett |
2007 | |||
First-Team | Darren Husse | Sr. | Hartland, Mich. / Hartland |
Adam Miller | Sr. | Gaylord, Mich. / Gaylord | |
Second-Team | Mike King | Jr. | Livonia, Mich. / Detroit Catholic Central |
Honorable Mention | Scott Urquhart | Sr. | Queens Ferry, Scotland |
2006 | |||
Second-Team | Scott Urquhart | Jr. | Queens Ferry, Scotland |
Honorable Mention | Adam Miller | Jr. | Gaylord, Mich. / Gaylord |
Mike King | So. | Livonia, Mich. / Detroit Catholic Central | |
Coach of the Year | Andy Bethune | ||
2005 | |||
Honorable Mention | Sean Rutherford | Sr. | East Lansing, Mich. / Haslett |
Adam Miller | So. | Gaylord, Mich. / Gaylord | |
2004 | |||
Second-Team | Darren Husse | So. | Hartland, Mich. / Hartland |
Honorable Mention | Adam Miller | Fr. | Gaylord, Mich. / Gaylord |
2003 | |||
Second-Team | Dave Niewadomski | Jr. | Alanson, Mich. / Littlefield |
2001 | |||
Second-Team | Mike Bromm | Sr. | Howell, Mich. / Howell |