|
November |
Mon. 6 |
vs.
Rochester (Mich.)
#
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
Fri. 10 |
vs.
Malone
|
Final
|
L, 75-71
|
|
|
O'Neill Arena | University Center, Mich. |
Sun. 12 |
at
Hillsdale
|
Final
|
L, 90-75
|
|
|
Dawn Tibbetts Potter Arena | Hillsdale, Mich. |
Tue. 14 |
vs.
Kuyper
|
Final
|
W, 122-58
|
|
|
O'Neill Arena | University Center, Mich. |
Thu. 16 |
at
#5 Indianapolis
|
Final
|
W, 70-67
|
|
|
Nicoson Hall/Ray Skillman Court | Indianapolis, Ind. |
Tue. 21 |
vs.
Northwood
|
Final
|
W, 84-77
|
|
|
O'Neill Arena | University Center, Mich. |
Mon. 27 |
vs.
Wilberforce
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
O'Neill Arena | University Center, Mich. |
Tue. 28 |
vs.
Adrian
|
Final
|
W, 91-38
|
|
|
O'Neill Arena | University Center, Mich. |
|
December |
Fri. 1 |
vs.
Alma
|
Final
|
W, 91-59
|
|
|
O'Neill Arena | University Center, Mich. |
Thu. 7 |
at
Michigan Tech
*
|
Final
|
W, 78-77
|
|
|
SDC Gymnasium | Houghton, Mich. |
Sat. 9 |
at
RV Northern Michigan
*
|
Final
|
L, 71-56
|
|
|
Berry Events Center | Marquette, Mich. |
Fri. 15 |
at
Butler
#
|
Final
|
L, 96-70
|
|
|
Hinkle Fieldhouse | Indianapolis, Ind. |
Tue. 19 |
vs.
Hillsdale
|
Final
|
W, 68-61
|
|
|
Faculty/Staff Appreciation Game | O'Neill Arena | University Center, Mich. |
Fri. 29 |
vs.
McMaster College
|
Final
|
W, 91-75
|
|
|
O'Neill Arena | University Center, Mich. |
|
January |
Thu. 4 |
vs.
Parkside
*
|
Final
|
L, 74-55
|
|
|
O'Neill Arena | University Center, Mich. |
Sat. 6 |
vs.
Purdue Northwest
*
|
Final
|
W, 72-65
|
|
|
O'Neill Arena | University Center, Mich. |
Thu. 11 |
at
Grand Valley State
*
|
Final
|
L, 88-83
|
|
|
GVSU Fieldhouse | Grand Rapids, Mich. |
Tue. 16 |
vs.
Delta College
#
|
Final
|
W, 97-64
|
|
Sat. 20 |
at
Wayne State
*
|
Final
|
L, 79-58
|
|
|
Wayne State Fieldhouse | Detroit, Mich. |
Mon. 22 |
at
Davenport
*
|
Final
|
L, 82-81
|
|
|
Davenport Student Center | Grand Rapids, Mich. |
Thu. 25 |
vs.
Lake Superior State
*
|
Final
|
W, 87-74
|
|
|
O'Neill Arena | University Center, Mich. | Fordney Club Night |
Sat. 27 |
vs.
#12 Ferris State
*
|
Final
|
W, 99-89
|
|
|
O'Neill Arena | University Center, Mich. | The Game | Alumni Weekend/Youth Hoops Day |
|
February |
Thu. 1 |
at
Purdue Northwest
*
|
Final
|
W, 70-64
|
|
|
John Friend Court | Hammond, Ind. |
Sat. 3 |
at
Parkside
*
|
Final
|
L, 83-75
|
|
|
De Simone Arena | Kenosha, Wis. |
Thu. 8 |
vs.
Davenport
*
|
Final - OT
|
L, 108-103
|
|
|
O'Neill Arena | University Center, Mich. |
Sat. 10 |
vs.
Grand Valley State
*
|
Final
|
W, 78-62
|
|
|
O'Neill Arena | University Center, Mich. | Faculty & Staff Appreciation Game |
Thu. 15 |
at
Ferris State
*
|
Final
|
L, 78-72
|
|
|
Jim Wink Arena | Big Rapids, Mich. |
Sat. 17 |
at
Lake Superior State
*
|
Final
|
L, 77-69
|
|
|
Ronald "Bud" Cooper Gymnasium | Sault Ste, Marie, Mich. |
Thu. 22 |
vs.
Northern Michigan
*
|
Final
|
L, 79-75
|
|
|
O'Neill Arena | University Center, Mich. |
Sat. 24 |
vs.
Michigan Tech
*
|
Final
|
L, 84-79
|
|
|
O'Neill Arena | University Center, Mich. |